QUESTION

I bring my scooter in this place every week this one day a lady tells me I cant bring it in but there r no bike racks or nothing to chain them to

Asked on Jun 04th, 2021 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I go to this store alot and I bring my electric scooter in all the time this one time the lady comes to me and tells me I cant bring it in now here I am with no where to leave it because there r no bike racks or nothing to chain it to is there a way i can use for negligence or something for my time or something I normally wouldnt even think about something like this except the lady was really nasty about it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No - there is no free lawyer and a lawsuit for every offense you suffer. You equally have no right to bring your scooter into the store. You can find someplace to lock it up or shop elsewhere where there is a bike rack. 
Answered on Jun 06th, 2021 at 12:55 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters