QUESTION

I closed a bank account and my banker reopened account without my knowledge

Asked on Feb 10th, 2017 on Consumer Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Allowed drafts to come thru, charged me fees, never notified me, wrote off as bad debt and reported to credit agencies as a charge off
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Need to report it to the tennessee board that oversees banks.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2017 at 9:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters