QUESTION

I filled out a comment card at a mall in Orlando, Florida. The comment card lead to the firing of two mall employees.

Asked on Mar 11th, 2016 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
The comment card lead to the firing of two employees. One of the fired employees called me and told me that the mall gave him my personal info including address and phone number. What can I do legally?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Nothing particularly. There is likely no expectation of privacy in filing out such a card. 
Answered on Mar 18th, 2016 at 6:13 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters