QUESTION

I found a sharp piece of metal in my chop meat that I bought from a super market if I would have eatin it I would have choked to death what can be don

Asked on Feb 18th, 2018 on Consumer Law - New York
More details to this question:
I found a piece of metal in my chop meat I bought from a super market if I would have eatin it I would have choked to death I took pictures want to know what I can do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
This is in the no harm no foul category.  Had you died you would have had a case.  No injury, no case.
Answered on Feb 20th, 2018 at 10:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters