QUESTION

I found rocks and glass in my chiptole. Can I sue the restaurant?

Asked on Sep 12th, 2016 on Consumer Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I bought a chiptole burrito bowl from Chiptole and when I was eating I bit into rocks and sharp glass. I think I may have chipped a tooth.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, but only if you saved the rocks and sharp glass and can prove that if came from their food.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2016 at 4:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters