QUESTION

I found worms in a GoYa can of mixed vegetables I wan eating my soup went I notice that the soup had many little worms in it. I have pictures

Asked on Nov 16th, 2014 on Consumer Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Will a be able to sue GOYA ? I also wrote a complaint email to them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You were correct to put the company on notice. Make sure you do this in writing and keep the records. Were you made sick by what happened ? How were you damaged ? This is crucial for damages. Ed Dimon
Answered on Nov 16th, 2014 at 5:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters