QUESTION

I had cosmetic surgery I've lost the vision in my left die and have constant pain for the last eight months- would a lawyer take this case?

Asked on Jul 31st, 2017 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Having to take medicinal marijuana for the pain constant burning constant redness and almost no vision in my left eye-I had no problem problem with my left eye before this
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
whoooo boy. The medical weed issue adds HUGE complications from a variety of issues, as did "lost vision in my left eye" only later to be restated as "ALMOST no vision in left eye" and this arising from a "cosmentic surgery" whatever  that entails. You will likeljust need to gather all of your medical records and bring themto a lawyer to review (some may charge for this BTW with such facts) and go from there. 
Answered on Aug 06th, 2017 at 10:17 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters