QUESTION

I have a very large smart flat screen TV that Rent Center allowed me to bring home for free for amonth

Asked on Jul 17th, 2015 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
It was going to be returned on Monday because my month was over. It was accidently broken this evening. What should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Absent some insurance, you likely just purchased a vastly overpriced TV.
Answered on Jul 21st, 2015 at 8:08 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters