QUESTION

i have asked to be taken off or unsuscribe from an annoying email list everytime i get the email, ive even called to company and requested it.

Asked on May 20th, 2016 on Consumer Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This is technology question not a legal question but there should be some way on your computer to designate it as spam so that it goes into your spam folder.
Answered on May 21st, 2016 at 5:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters