QUESTION

i have major furniture damage delivered by a moving company

Asked on Sep 24th, 2021 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My furniture (Bedroom was bright white now yellow/beige with mold and mildew. a sleep number mattress and base, moldy and dirty, scrapped material off sides of base. was sitting in water, head board and side rails were water logged causing expansion of wood. other furniture had scratches . broken crystal champagne glass and shot glasses, various items
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I hope you are naintaining documentatation with photographs
Answered on Sep 25th, 2021 at 7:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters