QUESTION

I just ate out with family and found hair baked into food that we brought home, that I ate. Some other members had upset stomach and so do I. Case ?

Asked on Jan 05th, 2018 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
We ordered to go food from Local Mcalisters Deli and I found Hair baked into cheese in my baked Potato that I ate. Also Husband and daughter had upset stomach from their sandwiches as well. Is this a case for unsanitary food prep and getting me sick and Family.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Absent medical documentation supporting such - these cases go no where. If you do, you need to retain an injury lawyer ASAP to review this and go from there. 
Answered on Jan 09th, 2018 at 6:26 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters