QUESTION

i live in nevada, im 21 days late on a payment, they took my car this morning, do i have a chance to get it make, if i become current and pay the fees

Asked on Jul 09th, 2013 on Consumer Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
You should contact the creditor and attempt to complete a workout on the loan.  The creditor does not want your vehicle but would much rather be made current (plus all costs and fees).
Answered on Jul 09th, 2013 at 3:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters