QUESTION

I need a lawyer because I want to sue an auto body shop. Who was paid by my insurance and did not fix the car properly. its refusing to fix the car

Asked on Aug 06th, 2018 on Consumer Law - New York
More details to this question:
my car insurance paid the body shop over $17,000. the body shop stood with the car for over month 1/2. When I went to get the car, the car is still not fix. Took the car to the dealership. The dealership is refusing to releasing the car because is too unsafe to drive and they are charging me $14,000 to get it fix
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If you are in my area, I would consider representing you.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2018 at 1:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters