QUESTION

I need some legal advice I pawned some jewelry and when I'm ready to pick it up i am told they accidently gave it to someone else.

Asked on Dec 18th, 2017 on Consumer Law - New York
More details to this question:
What can I do about this issue?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If you were in compliance with your pawn contract, you can sue for breach of contract.
Answered on Dec 24th, 2017 at 7:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters