QUESTION

I need to know what to do how do deal with a business that forged my Signature?

Asked on Sep 07th, 2014 on Consumer Law - California
More details to this question:
A business Forged my signature to try to get money from my trust fund to pay them. When that didn't work they tried to sue my Family's Trust fund. I have the both documents. the one I got that day. that I didn't sign & the one from my Estate that shows that they signed it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Hi Chris, Is there an active lawsuit against your family trust? If so, what is the status? Thanks,Jon
Answered on Sep 08th, 2014 at 10:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters