QUESTION

I purchased a car with a recall on the engine block and did not know about it until the 10 year period was over.

Asked on Oct 14th, 2017 on Consumer Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, I can't help you.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 6:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters