QUESTION

I purchased an used car, and after 1 year, and 5400 miles the engine blew on it.

Asked on May 07th, 2019 on Consumer Law - New York
More details to this question:
I can't affored to pay for a junk car.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
The lemon law does not apply.  You are out of luck.
Answered on May 09th, 2019 at 8:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters