QUESTION

I TRADED IN A AUTO, AND BOUGHT A NEWER CAR, MY TRADE WAS NEVER PAID OFF, AND NOW MY CREDIT IS HURT

Asked on Feb 08th, 2015 on Consumer Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I TRADED A SUV WITH A BALANCE OF 12,900 BROUGHT A NEW SUV BUT MY TRADE WAS NEVER PAID OFF, AND MY CREDIT IS HURT BY THIS, MY MAIN CONCERN HERE IS MY CREDIT. I LIVE IN NJ THE DEALERSHIP IS IN PA
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You need to make a written record of what happened. Be specific. The detail. Provide the written contracts. You can then sue in small claims court. Make a great and detailed written record.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2015 at 5:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters