QUESTION

I want to know if I should seek legal counsel for finding a large blade in roll of toilet paper? I contacted company and they sent me 2 coupons for

Asked on Jan 31st, 2012 on Consumer Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
free toilet paper.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mortgage Banking Law Attorney serving Peachtree Corners, GA at Franzén and Salzano, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Will you use it?! The bottom (no pun intended) line is that you weren't damaged, so what would be the point? Maybe you were a little inconvenienced, but seeking a lawyer would be even more inconvenient.  Let it go! Just don't buy their products.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2012 at 9:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters