QUESTION

I want to take legal action against electronics expo for a repair or replacement of my computer they have it for 2 months without a resolution.

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2013 on Consumer Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
to avoid legal costs, you should sue the company in 'small claims court'. you can represent yourself. the cost for an attorney would be too great. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2013 at 5:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters