QUESTION

I was just recently contacted and I formed that I will be sued for an early termination with T-Mobile from 2004. Can they really do this?

Asked on Nov 21st, 2014 on Consumer Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
These contracts are carefully written. It is very difficult to terminate these contracts because the companies cannot afford to lose. I would negotiate with the company and settle. You could fight but it is expensive. Ed Dimon
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2014 at 5:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters