QUESTION

I was removed from American Airline flight and was not given any information as to why

Asked on Aug 01st, 2018 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
On July 13, 2017 while on flight bound from Dallas Texas to Las Vegas Nevada, I was escorted out from the plane and was told that I cause a disturbance that warrant removal. I'm not sure what the disturbance was.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Other than hiring a lawyer, at some expense,  to intervene and find out that inforamtion not sure what you are asking.
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2018 at 4:35 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters