QUESTION

I went to get auto work done and was quoted an estimated price and estimated time of completion was a week it's going on 6 weeks what do i do

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2014 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No way to tell because there are no facts. You may want to hire a lawyer to write a letter to them or perhaps look at the Florida Motor Vehicle Repair Act to address some of the issue.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2014 at 5:04 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters