QUESTION

If I paid for my car repair and the car is still with the same problem, after paid $3,400 Do I have the right to fill a claim?

Asked on May 18th, 2017 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
3 weeks ago I left my car in a Dealer for repair then the said that problem costs $2000 and after I left the service center the car presents the same problem, now they said I have to pay $1,400 more for new pieces, and I approve it, but now the car is still with the same problem. What can i do ? I think they do not know what happen with it and they are guessing about the problem not complete right what it is?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You have the right - but whether its worth the expensewon't be known until a lawyer looks at the repair reports and its determined what was finially wrong with the car. 
Answered on May 22nd, 2017 at 10:38 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters