QUESTION

IS legal to have all car in a dealership without price?

Asked on Jul 28th, 2017 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I went to a lIncoln dealership in Miami and they don't mark the price on the vehicle. I asked to a salesperson and they want my information before give me the price
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Generally no - there are several state and federal laws likely being broken there. For sure do not buy a car from such a dealer and you may want to contact the attorney general to file a complaint. 
Answered on Jul 31st, 2017 at 8:46 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters