QUESTION

looking to pursue case against Marriott corporation for slander and harrassment and unethical practices

Asked on Jul 16th, 2018 on Consumer Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
stayed at Residence Inn for 12 yrs paid by bank check all of the time In December 2017 they changed policy requesting to pay via credit card or they would increase rate eventually forced out after contacting corporation headquarters who spoke with GM of residence inn I believe Gm retaliated against me for contacting headquarters
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
It sounds like a very difficult case to prove. I am also not sure that they did anything untoward or illegal and finally, I don't know what kind of damages you would have or how you would quantify them.  I think more information is needed to determine if there is a viable case here.
Answered on Jul 17th, 2018 at 9:36 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters