QUESTION

My 1 year old travel trailer has a roof leak. The dealer and manufacturer says it from sealing failure which the owners responsibility. Can I sue f

Asked on Jun 18th, 2017 on Consumer Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I would work with the dealer and manufacturer to work out a compromise. it is too expensive to sue. Ed Dimon
Answered on Jun 19th, 2017 at 9:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters