QUESTION

My bank refuses to give me access to my mortgage acct all they do is take payment and won't even give me balance without making an appt. attorney ?

Asked on Oct 05th, 2017 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Can't access mortgage acct online get nothing from bank in mail been fighting bank for years trying to get access and gotten no where
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you have tried "for years" to get account information but haven't been able to get it, hiring a lawyer at some expense and possibly filing a lawsuit for an accounting would be the next logical step. 
Answered on Oct 13th, 2017 at 6:23 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters