QUESTION

Need a home warranty lawyer to review contract & set up new llc .Preferably in brooklyn.Asap

Asked on Oct 30th, 2017 on Consumer Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
I am not sure what the warranty has to do with the contract or the LLC, but these are basic issues.
Answered on Oct 31st, 2017 at 6:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters