QUESTION

New paint job peeling ,paint on Windows steering wheel cover paint not matching peeling off all over got paint on my Dash and scratched my Dash up

Asked on Aug 29th, 2017 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Paint job not as advertised on web put on very thin pills off put my bumper back on upside down peeling all over Dash scratched up paint all over Dash what should I do tried to talk to him he is avoiding me and told me it was my stupidity that caused all this and he's not responsible do what I have to do he told me does not want to take a look at it and try to resolve it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will likely need to decide whether its worth spending money on an attorney to get involved or sue. If not, call it a msitake, take the car eslewhere and get a proper paint job done. Otherwise, you simply need to spend the money to hire a lawyer to review the issues and go from there. 
Answered on Aug 30th, 2017 at 11:36 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters