QUESTION

our interior designer ordered ceiling tiles should have been copper in color the supplier sent gold ones and refuse to give a refund. the vendor is WI

Asked on Dec 01st, 2012 on Consumer Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
the fact the wrong color was sent caused a delay in a restaurant opening and a loss of sales...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
While there is no question posed, you may have a claim against either the Interior Designer or the supplier.  Your ability to claim and quantify damages for lost profits may be more difficult.
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2012 at 1:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters