QUESTION

Our truck burnt up on a dealership’s property and now having trouble reaching a settlement. What are our options?

Asked on Dec 19th, 2023 on Consumer Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Our truck burnt on a dealership’s parking lot and now having trouble settling
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
Either your insurance, or more likely the dealership's insurance, should compensate you for the truck. The issue, of course, is whether you agree with the value that is being offered. What dealership, and in what city, did this happen?
Answered on Dec 20th, 2023 at 5:08 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters