QUESTION

purchased a car without warrinty broke down within three hours what are my rights?

Asked on Nov 26th, 2014 on Consumer Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
purchased a 2004 Saturn vue 91000 miles for $3.300. car's transition broke resulting in the car to stop in middle of intersection within 3 hours and 10 miles of buying car. I signed a no warranty form. I realize I messed up but tis there anything I can do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I would work with the dealer and the Better Business Bureau. I would not spend money on a lawyer. You could sue in Small Claims Court if not successful. Ed Dimon
Answered on Nov 30th, 2014 at 5:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters