QUESTION

should i pick up and pay for a veihicle in a shop ?

Asked on Jul 24th, 2017 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
The vehicle was brought into a shop 8 days ago and I was just notified that , they are refusing to fix repairs that are under warranty, claiming that the repairs needed are not the work that is warrantied , except I have questioned his work after it was taken to him previously , This other shop says they cannot perform any work until , the required work that is under warranty is complete , He is now claiming that additional work was needed prior to the work he needs to do and completed that , yet still refusing to do the required work needed to take it to another shop
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No way to tell as the facts are all confused. You wil llikely need to retain a lawyer to sort all that out. 
Answered on Jul 25th, 2017 at 7:58 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters