QUESTION

Tell me what will happen or what I need to do.

Asked on Jul 29th, 2016 on Consumer Law - New York
More details to this question:
Went into Kroger on 7/26/2016 and did western union and get money of my debit card. I did the western union first then I said to the cashier I need to get 280 dollars of my debit card and he said do 283.00 I said ok three is the fee to get money of your card. He gave me 220.00 of that money back. I went into the store the next day and talk with one manager he told me he how to look at the tape and he give me a call back. I never receive the call. I went two more days still no result.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Is this over $60?  There is nothing you can do for that.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2016 at 3:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters