QUESTION

The dealership wants me to resign a new contract

Asked on Jun 14th, 2019 on Consumer Law - Texas
More details to this question:
The dealership wants me to resign a new contract with no warranty. The previous contract wa with a extended warranty.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Do NOT sign anything without first showing it to a contract attorney.     Attorney Scott F. Bocchio Legal Rights Advocates P 855-254-7841 www.yourlegalrightsadvocates.com 
Answered on Jun 21st, 2019 at 8:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters