QUESTION

The property mgt co had my vehicle towed. they said it was parked in a no parking space. This is not true. I have verification on where it was park.

Asked on Sep 04th, 2017 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Since the mgt company made the decision to tow without verifying the location of the vehicle, I want them to to pay the towing company to tow the car back to my garage plus any cost involved with the towing company. please advise. The question is how do I get the mgt company to pay the expenses incurred with the towing?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will to prove not allege it was a wrongful towing. Absent video or some sort of objective evidence, that may be hard to do. 
Answered on Sep 05th, 2017 at 1:22 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters