QUESTION

They did not supply what I signed up for. They are in default not me.

Asked on Apr 27th, 2017 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I need help with Direct T.V., after signing up for thei r package deal. It took me tw o weeks to find out they couldn't supply the Internet. Now they are trying to trying to charge me $400.00 for leaving them early. Had I known they could not supply the Internet, I would not have signed up with them.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This will require tha a lawyer review the details of your agreement and then go from there. You may need to pay for the lawyers time for such a review - generally we have a 1 hour  consultation charge for this at $350.00 hour. 
Answered on Apr 28th, 2017 at 5:34 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters