QUESTION

this questions is about consumer law: what can I do if I bought a preowned vehicle and within the first month the engine failed and now the dealer

Asked on May 25th, 2021 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
the dealer wants me to pay additional money to put a new engine on the vehicle
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If there was no warranty, you are likely stuck unless you can prove some level of fraud on sellers part. 
Answered on May 26th, 2021 at 6:39 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters