QUESTION

Title loan last night nov. 11, 2012 and marked my vehicle as repossessed in the city of las vegas nevada. I need to know what and how to get it back!!

Asked on Nov 12th, 2013 on Consumer Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
I am uncertain of your question related to the matter.  It appears that your question relates to the wrongful repossession of your automobile related to a title loan.  If you provide more detail, I would be happy to provide information related to your question.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2013 at 8:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters