QUESTION

TODAY I WENT INTO CHASE TO OPEN AN ACCOUNT BANK MAANGER ASK ME ME WHAT DO I INTEND TO DO WITH ACCOUNT WAS TOLD I COLD NOT OPEN AN ACCOUNT WITH THEM

Asked on Feb 11th, 2014 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I CALL MAIN OFFICE TOLD THEM I AM GOING TO SPEAK WITH AN ATTORNEY
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There is no right you have to open an account with anyone. I trust you have had some issues with Chase in the past regarding some accounts?
Answered on Feb 14th, 2014 at 3:22 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters