QUESTION

Was a new customer of a new power company everything was good and paid each month either what I owed or what I owed plus a late fee as I was only two

Asked on Dec 30th, 2023 on Consumer Law - Texas
More details to this question:
How is this what they have done to me make any part of what has happened Legal just or right for any way you look at it or for mankind, or for the decency of humanity
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Litigation Attorney serving Frisco, TX at Reid Dennis & Frick, PC
Update Your Profile
Since you do not explain "what they have done to" you, it is not possible to speculate on whether it was legal and what remedies might be available to you.  
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2024 at 2:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters