QUESTION

we anticipate the boat yard impeding the moving our boat to another yard. To increase cost and delay the process. How can we protect ourselves.

Asked on Apr 27th, 2014 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No way to answer this question without specific facts. Unless you are behind on your slip fees, how would they impede anything you do?
Answered on Apr 28th, 2014 at 8:45 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters