QUESTION

We have broth a mobile home From Ironwood homes of Perry . It is not ready . It has been over three months . Now and we are still not move in . But

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2017 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
We are still not moved in . It did not pass inspection . And no one has come out to fix it . so now we have to pay for rent again . we have gave the landlord a move out notice three time . And had to go back , To let them know we can't move . and when we call the office . she is out of the office or she is with someone . But she don't call use back . What can we do ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you can't get answers and the problem solved you may have to spend money out of pocket to hire lawyers to figure out whats going on and address this. 
Answered on Aug 04th, 2017 at 1:42 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters