QUESTION

What are my rights concerning my credit card being charged and I never recieved the merchandise?

Asked on Jul 07th, 2014 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I have disputed this charge but credit card company has found in favor of the company. The charge is for 3707 and I have never received the merchandise. This company put a charge on my card I did not authorize and also I feel violated my privacy by contacting my sister-in-law and telling how much I had spent and that she needed to come pick the merchandise up. The story is a little bit more complicated than this but this is the basic outline. I'm limited on my characters so to the point, I don't have anything to show for 3707 being charged to my card. If I could send you the complete details it would make more sense. Thanks so much
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is very confusing and no way to respond properly. For example, you claim you never got product, but then describe efforts to have you sister pick product up. If you any questions please call our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2014 at 9:59 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters