QUESTION

What can be done when a store runs your credit and changes your personal info on your account without your permission/consent? Not once but twice!

Asked on Feb 26th, 2014 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
After this was done my credit info was stolen and credit was opened in my name (police report filed). Please leave a message if you get my vm, I am better reached by email.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Need more details to even begin to discuss intelligently. If you are interested in hiring a lawyer to help you, we do offer FREE consultations to determine how we can be of assistance at 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2014 at 1:30 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters