QUESTION

what kind of lawyer do I obtain for

Asked on Aug 05th, 2014 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
contractor that installed wrong color wood floor in my home and will not correct
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Generally a civil trial or consumer lawyer.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2014 at 2:22 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters