QUESTION

what kind of lawyer I need to hire for a false advertisement in a fast food restaurant?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2012 on Consumer Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
Your topic area states its all, which is an attorney who handles consumer matters.  Depending on the nature of the Complaint, a number of consumer matters do not rise to the level factually to merit lawsuits but may be better handled through consumer protection agencies.  In the alternative, a false advertising claim may require multiple plaintiffs to make it economically viable to maintain.
Answered on Nov 30th, 2012 at 12:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters