QUESTION

What lawyer I need for a Pretrial conference for a Small Claims Case?

Asked on Sep 16th, 2016 on Consumer Law - Florida
More details to this question:
The County Court has delivered a notice to appear for a pretrial. We are a business wanting to postpone the pretrial and would need to hire a lawyer for that.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Any civil trial lawyer will work.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2016 at 1:54 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters