QUESTION

what rights do I have as a patient to an emergency procedure and being overcharged for this procedure?

Asked on Dec 08th, 2015 on Consumer Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You should determine the costs for the emergency procedures at multiple hospitals to see the difference in prices. If the differnce is significant, you can use the lower costs as a good bargaining point. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Dec 14th, 2015 at 11:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters